About

/**MBW mybloggersworld.com Navgation bar **/ #mbwnavbar { background: #464849; width: 960px; color: #FFF; margin: 0px; padding: 0; position: relative; border-top:0px solid #960100; height:35px; } #mbwnav { margin: 0; padding: 0; } #mbwnav ul { float: left; list-style: none; margin: 0; padding: 0; } #mbwnav li { list-style: none; margin: 0; padding: 0; border-left:1px solid #333; border-right:1px solid #333; height:35px; } #mbwnav li a, #mbwnav li a:link, #mbwnav li a:visited { color: #FFF; display: block; font:normal 12px Helvetica, sans-serif; margin: 0; padding: 9px 12px 10px 12px; text-decoration: none; } #mbwnav li a:hover, #mbwnav li a:active { background: #028490; color: #FFF; display: block; text-decoration: none; margin: 0; padding: 9px 12px 10px 12px; } #mbwnav li { float: left; padding: 0; } #mbwnav li ul { z-index: 9999; position: absolute; left: -999em; height: auto; width: 160px; margin: 0; padding: 0; } #mbwnav li ul a { width: 140px; } #mbwnav li ul ul { margin: -25px 0 0 161px; } #mbwnav li:hover ul ul, #mbwnav li:hover ul ul ul, #mbwnav li.sfhover ul ul, #mbwnav li.sfhover ul ul ul { left: -999em; } #mbwnav li:hover ul, #mbwnav li li:hover ul, #mbwnav li li li:hover ul, #mbwnav li.sfhover ul, #mbwnav li li.sfhover ul, #mbwnav li li li.sfhover ul { left: auto; } #mbwnav li:hover, #mbwnav li.sfhover { position: static; } #mbwnav li li a, #mbwnav li li a:link, #mbwnav li li a:visited { background: #028490; width: 120px; color: #FFF; display: block; font:normal 12px Helvetica, sans-serif; margin: 0; padding: 9px 12px 10px 12px; text-decoration: none; z-index:9999; border-bottom:1px dotted #333; } #mbwnav li li a:hover, #mbwnavli li a:active { background: #70b6bd; color: #FFF; display: block; margin: 0; padding: 9px 12px 10px 12px; text-decoration: none; }

for test

Submitting information

What's the capital of Bulgaria?





What's the capital of Mexico?





Who's the current UK prime minister?


15 May 2015

Aishwarya rai biography

Aishwarya Rai Bachchan












Date of Birth : 1 November 1973, Mangalore, Karnataka, India
Birth Name: Aishwarya Krishnaraj Rai
Nick Name : Ash, Gullu

Height : 5'7" (1.7m)


Aishwarya Rai Wiki:
Aishwarya Rai Bachchan is a leading contemporary actress of Indian cinema. She was the first runner-up of the Miss India pageant and the winner of the Miss World pageant of 1994. She has been honoured with 2 Filmfare Awards, 2 Screen Awards, and 2 IIFA Awards for her various performances in Bollywood. She made her acting debut in the 1997 biographical film Iruvar and starred in the commercially successful 1998 film Jeans. She earned recognition and Filmfare Best Actress Award for her lead role in Sanjay Leela Bhansali's melodrama Hum Dil De Chuke Sanam - 1999 and in 2002 period film Devdas. She was awarded with 'Padma Shri' by the Government of India in 2009 and 'Ordre des Arts et des Lettres' by the Government of France in 2012. The actress is soon be making a comeback with an upcoming flick Jazbaa.
Biography: 
Aishwarya, one of the most beautiful women in the world with blue eyes was born on 1 November 1973 in Mangalore, Karnataka. Later the family moved to Mumbai where she attended Arya Vidya Mandir High School. She did her intermediate schooling from Jai Hind College for a year and then joined DG Ruparel College in Matunga. She is trained in classical dance and music for five years during her teens. She initially wanted a career in medicine but on being unsuccessful later had plans to become an architect and got enrolled at Raheja College. Later, gave up her education to pursue a career in modelling.
Career:
In early days of Aishwarya's career, she began with modelling and gained public recognition for her appearance in a Pepsi commercial with actor Aamir Khan. In 1994, she was crowned as Miss India World. She was appreciated a lot for her performance in the movie Jodhaa Akbar. She's that one lady who made her acting debut with Mani Ratnam's Tamil film Iruvar and later reached at peak in her career.

1 comments: